Investors Dashboard

Latest Share Price

ASX Code:
RXL
Open:
52 Week High:
Last Price:
High:
52 Week Low:
Today's Change:
Low:
Previous Close:

Capital Structure

Fully Paid Ordinary Shares
Share Price
Performance Rights
35,546,265
Market Capitalisation
Unlisted Options
1,000,000

Share Registry

Computershare Registry Services P/L
Level 17
221 St Georges Terrace
Perth WA 6000
Ph. 1300 850 505 (within Australia)
Ph. +61 3 9415 4000 (outside Australia)
PO Box. GPO Box D182, Perth WA, 6840

Top 20 Shareholders

NOSHAREHOLDERSSHARES HELD%HELD
1CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED252,713,40418.13
2HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED - A/C 2155,075,35011.12
3QGOLD PTY LTD140,777,46810.10
4HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED130,491,0189.36
5J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED90,746,3456.51
6HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED-GSI EDA88,204,5386.33
7HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED 50,472,8873.62
8BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 30,135,1062.16
9MR RAM SHANKER KANGATHARAN22,260,0001.60
10VENUS METALS CORPORATION LIMITED17,500,0001.26
11BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD16,133,9601.16
12BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD 5,752,3720.41
13HELMSMEN AUS PTY LTD5,175,9890.37
14MR DARYL KENNETH MILLER5,048,7140.36
15CHEPPITAR PTY LTD 5,000,0000.36
15JARHAMCHE PTY LTD5,000,0000.36
15MINING AND EXPLORATION INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS PL5,000,0000.36
15WESTMINEX PTY LTD5,000,0000.36
19ANDALEE SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD 4,300,0000.31
20WYONG RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB LTD4,000,0000.29
Totals: Top 20 holders of ORDINARY FULLY PAID SHARES (Total)1,038,787,15174.52
Total Remaining Holders Balance355,181,28925.48
As at 20 October 2026